Trampoline: World Championships

Global Cup - Trampoline: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 254 21.9 5
2 United States 150 12.9 8
3 Great Britain 148 12.8 10
4 Japan 120 10.3
5 China 112 9.7 -4
6 Canada 76 6.6 -3
7 Australia 64 5.5 1
8 Belarus 52 4.5 -3
9 France 46 4.0 -7
10 New Zealand 26 2.2

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 72 23.1
2 France 40 12.8 3
3 Canada 36 11.5 3
4 Belarus 30 9.6 -2
5 Japan 30 9.6 -2
6 Russia 26 8.3 -2
7 Portugal 20 6.4 1
8 Australia 16 5.1 3
9 Mexico 12 3.8
10 United States 8 2.6

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 100 22.5
2 Belarus 96 21.6
3 Japan 62 14.0
4 Russia 58 13.1
5 France 36 8.1
6 Canada 28 6.3
7 Great Britain 28 6.3
8 Portugal 26 5.9
9 Azerbaijan 4 0.9
10 Poland 4 0.9

Per Capita Cup - Trampoline: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Belarus 182606
2 New Zealand 185629
3 Australia 385739 2
4 Great Britain 443568 7
5 Denmark 480058 -1
6 Canada 482779 -3
7 Sweden 504070
8 Portugal 515479 -6
9 Russia 577991
10 Japan 1055583 -2

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Belarus 316517
2 Portugal 515479
3 Canada 1019200
4 Denmark 1440174
5 Australia 1542956 5
6 France 1678375 -2
7 Sweden 1680233
8 Japan 4222333 -3
9 Russia 5646525 -1
10 Mexico 10280369

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Belarus 98911
2 Portugal 396522
3 Canada 1310400
4 France 1864861
5 Japan 2043065
6 Great Britain 2344571
7 Azerbaijan 2466813
8 Russia 2531201
9 Poland 9608248
10 Australia 12343650
2011: Trampoline - Synchronised
Date Gender Country Position
20 Nov 2011 Men Russia 5
20 Nov 2011 Men France 6
20 Nov 2011 Men Great Britain 7
20 Nov 2011 Men Denmark 8
20 Nov 2011 Women Germany 1
20 Nov 2011 Women Canada 2
20 Nov 2011 Women Great Britain 3
20 Nov 2011 Women United States 4
20 Nov 2011 Women Ukraine 5
20 Nov 2011 Women Spain 6
20 Nov 2011 Women France 7
20 Nov 2011 Women China 8
2011: Trampoline - Team
Date Gender Country Position
20 Nov 2011 Men Japan 1
20 Nov 2011 Men China 2
20 Nov 2011 Men Russia 3
20 Nov 2011 Men France 4
20 Nov 2011 Men Ukraine 5
20 Nov 2011 Women China 1
20 Nov 2011 Women Great Britain 2
20 Nov 2011 Women Canada 3
20 Nov 2011 Women United States 4
20 Nov 2011 Women Germany 5
2009: Trampoline - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
14 Nov 2009 Men China 1
14 Nov 2009 Men China 2
14 Nov 2009 Men Japan 3
14 Nov 2009 Men Japan 4
14 Nov 2009 Men Russia 5
14 Nov 2009 Men Portugal 6
14 Nov 2009 Men Great Britain 7
14 Nov 2009 Men Belarus 8
14 Nov 2009 Women China 1
14 Nov 2009 Women China 2
14 Nov 2009 Women Canada 3
14 Nov 2009 Women Canada 4
14 Nov 2009 Women Russia 5
14 Nov 2009 Women Russia 6
14 Nov 2009 Women Uzbekistan 7
14 Nov 2009 Women France 8
2009: Trampoline - Synchronised
Date Gender Country Position
14 Nov 2009 Men Japan 1
14 Nov 2009 Men France 2
14 Nov 2009 Men Ukraine 3
14 Nov 2009 Men China 4
14 Nov 2009 Men Canada 5
14 Nov 2009 Men United States 6
14 Nov 2009 Men Germany 7
14 Nov 2009 Men Poland 8
14 Nov 2009 Women China 1
14 Nov 2009 Women Canada 2
14 Nov 2009 Women Uzbekistan 3
14 Nov 2009 Women Netherlands 4
14 Nov 2009 Women Great Britain 5
14 Nov 2009 Women France 6
14 Nov 2009 Women Ukraine 7
14 Nov 2009 Women Russia 8
2009: Trampoline - Team
Date Gender Country Position
14 Nov 2009 Men China 1
14 Nov 2009 Men Belarus 2
14 Nov 2009 Men Russia 3
14 Nov 2009 Men United States 4
14 Nov 2009 Men Japan 5
14 Nov 2009 Women China 1
14 Nov 2009 Women Russia 2
14 Nov 2009 Women Canada 3
14 Nov 2009 Women Belarus 4
14 Nov 2009 Women United States 5