Mountain Bike: World Championships

Global Cup - Mountain Bike: World Championships

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Switzerland 72 30.8
2 France 46 19.7
3 Italy 28 12.0
4 United States 24 10.3
5 Spain 16 6.8
6 Great Britain 12 5.1
7 Denmark 12 5.1
8 Netherlands 12 5.1
9 South Africa 4 1.7 2
10 Austria 4 1.7

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 France 154 21.9
2 Switzerland 118 16.8
3 Great Britain 70 10.0
4 Czech Republic 60 8.5 4
5 Germany 56 8.0 4
6 United States 36 5.1 4
7 Italy 34 4.8 -3
8 South Africa 30 4.3
9 Australia 22 3.1 -4
10 Brazil 20 2.8

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 France 106 27.2
2 Switzerland 68 17.4
3 Great Britain 56 14.4
4 Italy 44 11.3 3
5 Australia 30 7.7 -1
6 Austria 22 5.6 8
7 Germany 12 3.1 5
8 Czech Republic 12 3.1 -3
9 Slovenia 12 3.1 2
10 United States 10 2.6 -4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 France 166 30.4 1
2 Switzerland 86 15.8 1
3 Great Britain 78 14.3 -2
4 Australia 38 7.0 6
5 Czech Republic 36 6.6 -1
6 United States 34 6.2
7 Italy 26 4.8 1
8 Canada 14 2.6 1
9 Netherlands 14 2.6 3
10 Slovenia 12 2.2

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Great Britain 94 17.2 3
2 France 90 16.5 -1
3 Switzerland 70 12.8 -1
4 Czech Republic 50 9.2 3
5 Germany 44 8.1
6 United States 40 7.3
7 Denmark 28 5.1 3
8 Italy 26 4.8
9 Canada 20 3.7 3
10 Australia 18 3.3 -7

Per Capita Cup - Mountain Bike: World Championships

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 117341
2 Denmark 480058
3 Netherlands 1430333
4 France 1459457
5 Italy 2161617
6 Austria 2198567
7 Spain 2908060
8 Great Britain 5470667
9 Canada 9172800
10 United States 13581375

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 71598
2 Czech Republic 176468 4
3 Slovenia 206590 -1
4 Latvia 322417
5 France 435942 -1
6 Austria 549642 -3
7 New Zealand 603295
8 Great Britain 937829 -1
9 Netherlands 953556
10 Australia 1122150 -5

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 124244
2 Slovenia 172158
3 Austria 399739 5
4 France 633349
5 Australia 822910
6 Czech Republic 882339 -3
7 Great Britain 1172286
8 Italy 1375574 3
9 Canada 3669120 3
10 Germany 6900000 4

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 98239
2 Slovenia 172158
3 Czech Republic 294113
4 France 404428 2
5 Australia 649666 4
6 Sweden 840116 2
7 Great Britain 841641 -3
8 Austria 1099283 5
9 Netherlands 1226000 -2
10 Denmark 1440174 -8

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Switzerland 120694
2 Denmark 205739
3 Czech Republic 211761 1
4 Great Britain 698383 5
5 Belgium 710686
6 France 745944 1
7 Netherlands 1072750
8 Sweden 1260175 -3
9 Australia 1371517 -6
10 Canada 1834560 3
2015: Mountain Bike - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
6 Sep 2015 Mixed France 1
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Denmark 2
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Italy 3
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Switzerland 4
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Germany 5
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Belgium 6
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Sweden 7
6 Sep 2015 Mixed Canada 8
2014: Mountain Bike - Cross-Country
Date Gender Country Position
7 Sep 2014 Men France 1
7 Sep 2014 Men Switzerland 2
7 Sep 2014 Men Italy 3
7 Sep 2014 Men Germany 4
7 Sep 2014 Men Germany 5
7 Sep 2014 Men Spain 6
7 Sep 2014 Men Switzerland 7
7 Sep 2014 Men Czech Republic 8
7 Sep 2014 Women Canada 1
7 Sep 2014 Women Russia 2
7 Sep 2014 Women United States 3
7 Sep 2014 Women Slovenia 4
7 Sep 2014 Women Slovenia 5
7 Sep 2014 Women Canada 6
7 Sep 2014 Women Poland 7
7 Sep 2014 Women Germany 8
2014: Mountain Bike - Cross-Country Eliminator
Date Gender Country Position
7 Sep 2014 Men Belgium 1
7 Sep 2014 Men Sweden 2
7 Sep 2014 Men France 3
7 Sep 2014 Men Austria 4
7 Sep 2014 Men Germany 5
7 Sep 2014 Men Argentina 6
7 Sep 2014 Men Sweden 7
7 Sep 2014 Men Switzerland 8
7 Sep 2014 Women Switzerland 1
7 Sep 2014 Women Switzerland 2
7 Sep 2014 Women Norway 3
7 Sep 2014 Women Sweden 4
7 Sep 2014 Women Switzerland 5
7 Sep 2014 Women Italy 6
7 Sep 2014 Women Norway 7
7 Sep 2014 Women Sweden 8
2014: Mountain Bike - Downhill
Date Gender Country Position
7 Sep 2014 Men Great Britain 1
7 Sep 2014 Men Great Britain 2
7 Sep 2014 Men Australia 3
7 Sep 2014 Men United States 4
7 Sep 2014 Men New Zealand 5
7 Sep 2014 Men France 6
7 Sep 2014 Men New Zealand 7
7 Sep 2014 Men France 8
7 Sep 2014 Women Great Britain 1
7 Sep 2014 Women Great Britain 2
7 Sep 2014 Women Great Britain 3
7 Sep 2014 Women Australia 4
7 Sep 2014 Women United States 5
7 Sep 2014 Women Canada 6
7 Sep 2014 Women France 7
7 Sep 2014 Women France 8
2014: Mountain Bike - Team Relay
Date Gender Country Position
7 Sep 2014 Mixed France 1
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Switzerland 2
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Czech Republic 3
7 Sep 2014 Mixed United States 4
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Germany 5
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Australia 6
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Canada 7
7 Sep 2014 Mixed Netherlands 8
2013: Mountain Bike - 4-Cross
Date Gender Country Position
22 Sep 2013 Men Netherlands 1
22 Sep 2013 Men Czech Republic 2
22 Sep 2013 Men France 3
22 Sep 2013 Men Czech Republic 4
22 Sep 2013 Men Germany 5
22 Sep 2013 Men Slovakia 6
22 Sep 2013 Men Czech Republic 7
22 Sep 2013 Men United States 8
22 Sep 2013 Women Australia 1
22 Sep 2013 Women Great Britain 2
22 Sep 2013 Women France 3
22 Sep 2013 Women Netherlands 4
22 Sep 2013 Women Czech Republic 5
22 Sep 2013 Women Germany 6
22 Sep 2013 Women Austria 7
22 Sep 2013 Women Switzerland 8
2013: Mountain Bike - Cross-Country
Date Gender Country Position
1 Sep 2013 Men Switzerland 1
1 Sep 2013 Men Germany 2
1 Sep 2013 Men Spain 3
1 Sep 2013 Men France 4
1 Sep 2013 Men Czech Republic 5
1 Sep 2013 Men France 6
1 Sep 2013 Men Germany 7
1 Sep 2013 Men Czech Republic 8
1 Sep 2013 Women France 1
1 Sep 2013 Women Poland 2
1 Sep 2013 Women Switzerland 3
1 Sep 2013 Women Russia 4
1 Sep 2013 Women Slovenia 5
1 Sep 2013 Women Sweden 6
1 Sep 2013 Women Switzerland 7
1 Sep 2013 Women Norway 8
2013: Mountain Bike - Cross-Country Eliminator
Date Gender Country Position
1 Sep 2013 Men Australia 1
1 Sep 2013 Men Austria 2
1 Sep 2013 Men Argentina 3
1 Sep 2013 Men Italy 4