Synchronised Swimming

Global Cup - Synchronised Swimming

2024

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 105 18.7
2 Canada 80 14.2
3 Spain 65 11.5
4 Greece 49 8.7
5 Italy 36 6.4
6 Great Britain 28 5.0
7 Netherlands 28 5.0
8 United States 23 4.1
9 Mexico 18 3.2
10 Colombia 18 3.2

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 106 18.1 1
2 Spain 75 12.8 4
3 China 64 10.9 1
4 Austria 60 10.3 4
5 Great Britain 38 6.5 9
6 Italy 35 6.0 -5
7 United States 32 5.5
8 Greece 30 5.1 -3
9 Mexico 23 3.9
10 Colombia 21 3.6 3

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Italy 63 16.2 4
2 Japan 63 16.2 1
3 Ukraine 60 15.4 -1
4 China 52 13.3 -3
5 Greece 28 7.2
6 Spain 28 7.2 1
7 United States 22 5.6
8 Austria 20 5.1 -2
9 Mexico 14 3.6
10 France 9 2.3 -1

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 16 27.6
2 Ukraine 12 20.7
3 Japan 10 17.2
4 Canada 8 13.8
5 Italy 6 10.3
6 Spain 2 3.4
7 Austria 2 3.4
8 France 1 1.7
9 Egypt 1 1.7

Per Capita Cup - Synchronised Swimming

2024

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Greece 228239
2 Canada 458640
3 Netherlands 613000
4 Spain 715830
5 Austria 732856
6 Italy 1681258
7 Great Britain 2344571
8 Ukraine 4245601
9 Sweden 5040698
10 Germany 5175000

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 146571 1
2 Greece 372791 -1
3 Israel 547443 2
4 Spain 620386 2
5 Japan 1195000 2
6 Great Britain 1727579 9
7 Italy 1729294 -3
8 Canada 1931116 6
9 Kazakhstan 2259263 -1
10 Serbia 2352774

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Greece 399418
2 Austria 439713
3 Ukraine 707600 -2
4 Italy 960719
5 Israel 1459847
6 Spain 1661749
7 Japan 2010635 -2
8 Kazakhstan 2582014
9 France 7459444 -2
10 Colombia 8242250

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Ukraine 3538001
2 Austria 4397134
3 Canada 4586400
4 Italy 10087546
5 Japan 12667000
6 Spain 23264483
7 France 67135000
8 China 86686875
9 Egypt 95877200

Synchronised Swimming Tournaments

Federica Pellegrini of Italy

2009 World Aquatics Championships

Now that the pool waters are calm in Roma, it’s time to assess how the sporting nations performed in the 2009 FINA World Aquatics Championships.