Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 109 39.9
2 Germany 59 21.6
3 Latvia 32 11.7 1
4 Austria 32 11.7 -1
5 Italy 25 9.2
6 United States 10 3.7
7 Slovakia 3 1.1
8 Poland 2 0.7
9 South Korea 1 0.4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 124 45.4
2 Austria 43 15.8
3 Russia 41 15.0
4 United States 23 8.4
5 Latvia 21 7.7
6 Italy 13 4.8
7 Canada 4 1.5
8 Poland 3 1.1
9 Romania 1 0.4

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 91 33.3
2 Austria 43 15.8 1
3 United States 42 15.2 -1
4 Russia 40 14.7 2
5 Italy 27 9.9 2
6 Canada 15 5.5 2
7 Switzerland 10 3.7 -2
8 Latvia 5 1.6 -4
9 Poland 1 0.4

2016

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 131 48.0
2 United States 29 10.6 3
3 Austria 28 10.3
4 Latvia 22 8.1 3
5 Switzerland 18 6.6
6 Russia 18 6.6 -4
7 Italy 16 5.9 -3
8 Canada 10 3.7 -2
9 Poland 1 0.4

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 60453
2 Austria 274821
3 Russia 1346877
4 Germany 1403390
5 Italy 2421011
6 Poland 19216496
7 United States 32595300
8 South Korea 51446201

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 92119
2 Austria 204518
3 Germany 667742
4 Russia 3580723
5 Italy 4655791
6 Canada 9172800
7 Poland 12810997
8 United States 14171870
9 Romania 19638000

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 204518 1
2 Latvia 429889 -1
3 Switzerland 844859
4 Germany 909890
5 Italy 2241677 1
6 Canada 2446080 -1
7 Russia 3670241
8 United States 7854289
9 Poland 38432992

2016

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 103091
2 Austria 297890
3 Switzerland 424867
4 Germany 627412 -1
5 Canada 3337520 -1
6 Italy 3726206
7 Russia 7881223 -2
8 United States 10522069
9 Poland 38115967
2020: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 8
2020: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Germany 1
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Latvia 2
16 Feb 2020 Mixed United States 3
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Italy 4
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Austria 5
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Slovakia 6
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Poland 7
16 Feb 2020 Mixed South Korea 8
2020: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 8
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 2
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 3
16 Feb 2020 Women Latvia 4
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 5
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 6
16 Feb 2020 Women United States 7
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 8
2020: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 8
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 2
16 Feb 2020 Women Latvia 3
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 4
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 5
16 Feb 2020 Women Latvia 6
16 Feb 2020 Women United States 7
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 8
2020: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 8
2019: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 1
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 2
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 3
27 Jan 2019 Men Latvia 4
27 Jan 2019 Men Latvia 5
27 Jan 2019 Men Italy 6
27 Jan 2019 Men Russia 7
27 Jan 2019 Men Poland 8
2019: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 1
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 2
27 Jan 2019 Men Russia 3
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 4
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 5
27 Jan 2019 Men Russia 6
27 Jan 2019 Men Italy 7
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 8
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 1
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 2
27 Jan 2019 Women United States 3
27 Jan 2019 Women Russia 4
27 Jan 2019 Women United States 5
27 Jan 2019 Women Latvia 6
27 Jan 2019 Women Italy 7
27 Jan 2019 Women Russia 8
2019: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 1
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 2
27 Jan 2019 Men Russia 3
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 4
27 Jan 2019 Men Latvia 5
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 6
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 7
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 8
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 1
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 2
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 3
27 Jan 2019 Women United States 4
27 Jan 2019 Women Germany 5
27 Jan 2019 Women Russia 6
27 Jan 2019 Women Russia 7
27 Jan 2019 Women United States 8
2019: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 1
27 Jan 2019 Men Germany 2
27 Jan 2019 Men Austria 3
27 Jan 2019 Men Latvia 4