Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 158 45.0
2 Austria 97 27.6
3 Latvia 40 11.4
4 Italy 37 10.5
5 United States 13 3.7
6 Poland 3 0.9
7 Slovakia 2 0.6
8 Ukraine 1 0.3

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 129 47.3 1
2 Austria 49 17.9 2
3 Russia 36 13.2 -2
4 Latvia 23 8.4 -1
5 Italy 22 8.1
6 United States 9 3.3
7 Poland 2 0.7 1
8 Ukraine 2 0.7
9 Slovakia 1 0.4 -2

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 109 39.9 2
2 Germany 59 21.6 -1
3 Austria 32 11.7 -1
4 Latvia 32 11.7 1
5 Italy 25 9.2 1
6 United States 10 3.7 -2
7 Slovakia 3 1.1
8 Poland 2 0.7
9 South Korea 1 0.4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 124 45.4
2 Austria 43 15.8
3 Russia 41 15.0
4 United States 23 8.4
5 Latvia 21 7.7
6 Italy 13 4.8
7 Canada 4 1.5
8 Poland 3 1.1
9 Romania 1 0.4

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 48363
2 Austria 90663
3 Germany 524051
4 Italy 1635818
5 Slovakia 2717672
6 Poland 12810997
7 United States 25073308
8 Ukraine 42456012

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 84109
2 Austria 179475
3 Germany 641860 1
4 Italy 2751149 1
5 Russia 4078046 -2
6 Slovakia 5435343
7 Poland 19216496 -1
8 Ukraine 21228006
9 United States 36217000 -2

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 60453
2 Austria 274821
3 Russia 1346877 1
4 Germany 1403390 -1
5 Italy 2421011
6 Poland 19216496 1
7 United States 32595300 1
8 South Korea 51446201

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 92119
2 Austria 204518
3 Germany 667742
4 Russia 3580723
5 Italy 4655791
6 Canada 9172800
7 Poland 12810997
8 United States 14171870
9 Romania 19638000
2023: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 4
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 5
29 Jan 2023 Men Italy 6
29 Jan 2023 Men United States 7
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 8
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 3
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 4
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 5
29 Jan 2023 Women United States 6
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 7
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 8
2023: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Latvia 3
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Italy 4
29 Jan 2023 Mixed United States 5
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Poland 6
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Slovakia 7
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Ukraine 8
2023: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 4
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 5
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 6
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 7
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 8
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 3
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 4
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 5
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 6
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 7
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 8
2023: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 4
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 5
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 6
29 Jan 2023 Men Italy 7
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 8
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 3
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 4
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 5
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 6
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 7
29 Jan 2023 Women United States 8
2023: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 4
29 Jan 2023 Men Italy 5
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 6
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 7
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 8
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 3
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 4
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 5
29 Jan 2023 Women United States 6
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 7
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 8
2021: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Latvia 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Poland 8
2021: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Austria 1
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Latvia 3
31 Jan 2021 Mixed United States 4
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Italy 5
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Russia 6
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Ukraine 7
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Slovakia 8
2021: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 8
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 3
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 4