Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 129 47.3
2 Austria 49 17.9
3 Russia 36 13.2
4 Latvia 23 8.4
5 Italy 22 8.1
6 United States 9 3.3
7 Ukraine 2 0.7
8 Poland 2 0.7
9 Slovakia 1 0.4

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 109 39.9 2
2 Germany 59 21.6 -1
3 Austria 32 11.7 -1
4 Latvia 32 11.7 1
5 Italy 25 9.2 1
6 United States 10 3.7 -2
7 Slovakia 3 1.1
8 Poland 2 0.7
9 South Korea 1 0.4

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 124 45.4
2 Austria 43 15.8
3 Russia 41 15.0
4 United States 23 8.4
5 Latvia 21 7.7
6 Italy 13 4.8
7 Canada 4 1.5
8 Poland 3 1.1
9 Romania 1 0.4

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 91 33.3
2 Austria 43 15.8 1
3 United States 42 15.2 -1
4 Russia 40 14.7 2
5 Italy 27 9.9 2
6 Canada 15 5.5 2
7 Switzerland 10 3.7 -2
8 Latvia 5 1.6 -4
9 Poland 1 0.4

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 179475
2 Germany 641860
3 Italy 2751149
4 Russia 4078046
5 Poland 19216496
6 Ukraine 21228006
7 United States 36217000 -1

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 60453
2 Austria 274821
3 Russia 1346877 1
4 Germany 1403390 -1
5 Italy 2421011
6 Poland 19216496 1
7 United States 32595300 1
8 South Korea 51446201

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 92119
2 Austria 204518
3 Germany 667742
4 Russia 3580723
5 Italy 4655791
6 Canada 9172800
7 Poland 12810997
8 United States 14171870
9 Romania 19638000

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Austria 204518 1
2 Latvia 429889 -1
3 Switzerland 844859
4 Germany 909890
5 Italy 2241677 1
6 Canada 2446080 -1
7 Russia 3670241
8 United States 7854289
9 Poland 38432992
2021: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Latvia 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Poland 8
2021: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Austria 1
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Latvia 3
31 Jan 2021 Mixed United States 4
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Italy 5
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Russia 6
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Ukraine 7
31 Jan 2021 Mixed Slovakia 8
2021: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 8
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 3
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 4
31 Jan 2021 Women Russia 5
31 Jan 2021 Women Austria 6
31 Jan 2021 Women United States 7
31 Jan 2021 Women Russia 8
2021: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Russia 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 8
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 2
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 3
31 Jan 2021 Women Germany 4
31 Jan 2021 Women Russia 5
31 Jan 2021 Women Russia 6
31 Jan 2021 Women United States 7
31 Jan 2021 Women Austria 8
2021: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 1
31 Jan 2021 Men Latvia 2
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 3
31 Jan 2021 Men Austria 4
31 Jan 2021 Men Germany 5
31 Jan 2021 Men Latvia 6
31 Jan 2021 Men Italy 7
31 Jan 2021 Men Poland 8
2020: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 8
2020: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Germany 1
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Latvia 2
16 Feb 2020 Mixed United States 3
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Italy 4
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Austria 5
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Slovakia 6
16 Feb 2020 Mixed Poland 7
16 Feb 2020 Mixed South Korea 8
2020: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Germany 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 8
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 2
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 3
16 Feb 2020 Women Latvia 4
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 5
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 6
16 Feb 2020 Women United States 7
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 8
2020: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 2
16 Feb 2020 Men Italy 3
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 4
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 5
16 Feb 2020 Men Russia 6
16 Feb 2020 Men Latvia 7
16 Feb 2020 Men Austria 8
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 1
16 Feb 2020 Women Russia 2
16 Feb 2020 Women Latvia 3
16 Feb 2020 Women Germany 4