Luge: World Championships

Global Cup - Luge: World Championships

2024

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Austria 98 27.9
2 Germany 84 23.9
3 Latvia 70 19.9
4 United States 38 10.8
5 Italy 36 10.3
6 Switzerland 10 2.8
7 China 4 1.1
8 Australia 4 1.1
9 Poland 2 0.6 1
10 Romania 2 0.6 -1

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 158 45.0
2 Austria 97 27.6
3 Latvia 40 11.4
4 Italy 37 10.5
5 United States 13 3.7
6 Poland 3 0.9
7 Slovakia 2 0.6
8 Ukraine 1 0.3

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 129 47.3 1
2 Austria 49 17.9 2
3 Russia 36 13.2 -2
4 Latvia 23 8.4 -1
5 Italy 22 8.1
6 United States 9 3.3
7 Poland 2 0.7 1
8 Ukraine 2 0.7
9 Slovakia 1 0.4 -2

2020

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 109 39.9 2
2 Germany 59 21.6 -1
3 Austria 32 11.7 -1
4 Latvia 32 11.7 1
5 Italy 25 9.2 1
6 United States 10 3.7 -2
7 Slovakia 3 1.1
8 Poland 2 0.7
9 South Korea 1 0.4

Per Capita Cup - Luge: World Championships

2024

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 27636
2 Austria 89737
3 Switzerland 844859
4 Germany 985714
5 Italy 1681258
6 Australia 6171825
7 United States 8577711
8 Czech Republic 10588063
9 Poland 19216496
10 Ukraine 42456012

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 48363
2 Austria 90663
3 Germany 524051
4 Italy 1635818
5 Slovakia 2717672
6 Poland 12810997
7 United States 25073308
8 Ukraine 42456012

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 84109
2 Austria 179475
3 Germany 641860 1
4 Italy 2751149 1
5 Russia 4078046 -2
6 Slovakia 5435343
7 Poland 19216496 -1
8 Ukraine 21228006
9 United States 36217000 -2

2020

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 60453
2 Austria 274821
3 Russia 1346877 1
4 Germany 1403390 -1
5 Italy 2421011
6 Poland 19216496 1
7 United States 32595300 1
8 South Korea 51446201
2024: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 1
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 2
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 3
28 Jan 2024 Men Latvia 4
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 5
28 Jan 2024 Men Italy 6
28 Jan 2024 Men Latvia 7
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 8
28 Jan 2024 Women Austria 1
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 2
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 3
28 Jan 2024 Women Italy 4
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 5
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 6
28 Jan 2024 Women Romania 7
28 Jan 2024 Women Czech Republic 8
2024: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Germany 1
28 Jan 2024 Mixed United States 2
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Latvia 3
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Italy 4
28 Jan 2024 Mixed China 5
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Austria 6
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Poland 7
28 Jan 2024 Mixed Ukraine 8
2024: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 1
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 2
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 3
28 Jan 2024 Men United States 4
28 Jan 2024 Men Australia 5
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 6
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 7
28 Jan 2024 Men Italy 8
28 Jan 2024 Women Austria 1
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 2
28 Jan 2024 Women Austria 3
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 4
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 5
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 6
28 Jan 2024 Women Switzerland 7
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 8
2024: Luge - Sprint
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 1
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 2
28 Jan 2024 Men Latvia 3
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 4
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 5
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 6
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 7
28 Jan 2024 Men Slovakia 8
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 1
28 Jan 2024 Women Switzerland 2
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 3
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 4
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 5
28 Jan 2024 Women Italy 6
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 7
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 8
2024: Luge - Sprint Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
28 Jan 2024 Men Latvia 1
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 2
28 Jan 2024 Men Austria 3
28 Jan 2024 Men Italy 4
28 Jan 2024 Men Italy 5
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 6
28 Jan 2024 Men Germany 7
28 Jan 2024 Men Latvia 8
28 Jan 2024 Women Italy 1
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 2
28 Jan 2024 Women Latvia 3
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 4
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 5
28 Jan 2024 Women United States 6
28 Jan 2024 Women Germany 7
28 Jan 2024 Women Austria 8
2023: Luge - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 4
29 Jan 2023 Men Latvia 5
29 Jan 2023 Men Italy 6
29 Jan 2023 Men United States 7
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 8
29 Jan 2023 Women Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 3
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 4
29 Jan 2023 Women Italy 5
29 Jan 2023 Women United States 6
29 Jan 2023 Women Austria 7
29 Jan 2023 Women Latvia 8
2023: Luge - Relay
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Germany 1
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Austria 2
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Latvia 3
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Italy 4
29 Jan 2023 Mixed United States 5
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Poland 6
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Slovakia 7
29 Jan 2023 Mixed Ukraine 8
2023: Luge - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 1
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 2
29 Jan 2023 Men Austria 3
29 Jan 2023 Men Germany 4