Badminton: World Championships

Global Cup - Badminton: World Championships

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 114 29.2 1
2 China 84 21.5 -1
3 Indonesia 47 12.1 1
4 Thailand 38 9.7 6
5 India 31 7.9 -2
6 Denmark 21 5.4 2
7 Taiwan 15 3.8 -2
8 South Korea 15 3.8
9 Malaysia 10 2.6 -3
10 Netherlands 5 1.3

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 126 32.3
2 Japan 109 27.9
3 India 31 7.9 2
4 Indonesia 26 6.7 -1
5 Taiwan 21 5.4 6
6 Malaysia 21 5.4
7 Spain 20 5.1 2
8 Denmark 15 3.8 -4
9 Hong Kong 11 2.8 -2
10 Great Britain 5 1.3 -2

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 130 33.3
2 Japan 63 16.2
3 Indonesia 46 11.8
4 Denmark 41 10.5
5 India 32 8.2
6 South Korea 26 6.7
7 Hong Kong 21 5.4
8 Great Britain 16 4.1
9 Taiwan 5 1.3
10 Thailand 5 1.3

Per Capita Cup - Badminton: World Championships

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 274319
2 Japan 1111140 1
3 Hong Kong 1477900
4 Taiwan 1570498 -2
5 Thailand 1816777 4
6 Malaysia 3225570 -2
7 South Korea 3429747
8 Netherlands 3432800
9 China 16511786 -2
10 India 42668065

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 384046
2 Taiwan 1121784 4
3 Japan 1162110 1
4 Malaysia 1535986
5 Spain 2326448 3
6 Indonesia 10072727 1
7 China 11007857 2
8 Great Britain 13129600 -3
9 Thailand 13807503 1
10 India 42668065 1

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 140505
2 Hong Kong 351881
3 South Korea 1978700
4 Japan 2010635
5 Great Britain 4103000
6 Taiwan 4711493
7 Indonesia 5693280
8 Spain 9305793
9 China 10669154
10 Thailand 13807503
2019: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
25 Aug 2019 Men Indonesia 1
25 Aug 2019 Men Japan 2
25 Aug 2019 Men Indonesia 3=
25 Aug 2019 Men China 3=
25 Aug 2019 Men Taiwan 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men Japan 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men South Korea 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men China 5=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed China 1
25 Aug 2019 Mixed Thailand 2
25 Aug 2019 Mixed Japan 3=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed China 3=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed South Korea 5=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed Malaysia 5=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed Netherlands 5=
25 Aug 2019 Mixed Hong Kong 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women Japan 1
25 Aug 2019 Women Japan 2
25 Aug 2019 Women China 3=
25 Aug 2019 Women Indonesia 3=
25 Aug 2019 Women South Korea 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women China 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women Japan 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women Japan 5=
2019: Badminton - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
25 Aug 2019 Men Japan 1
25 Aug 2019 Men Denmark 2
25 Aug 2019 Men India 3=
25 Aug 2019 Men Thailand 3=
25 Aug 2019 Men Indonesia 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men Malaysia 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men China 5=
25 Aug 2019 Men Taiwan 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women India 1
25 Aug 2019 Women Japan 2
25 Aug 2019 Women Thailand 3=
25 Aug 2019 Women China 3=
25 Aug 2019 Women Denmark 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women China 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women Taiwan 5=
25 Aug 2019 Women Singapore 5=
2018: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
5 Aug 2018 Men China 1
5 Aug 2018 Men Japan 2
5 Aug 2018 Men Taiwan 3=
5 Aug 2018 Men China 3=
5 Aug 2018 Men Malaysia 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men Denmark 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men Japan 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men Indonesia 5=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed China 1
5 Aug 2018 Mixed China 2
5 Aug 2018 Mixed Hong Kong 3=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed China 3=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed Great Britain 5=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed India 5=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed Malaysia 5=
5 Aug 2018 Mixed Denmark 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Japan 1
5 Aug 2018 Women Japan 2
5 Aug 2018 Women Japan 3=
5 Aug 2018 Women Indonesia 3=
5 Aug 2018 Women Indonesia 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Thailand 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Indonesia 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women China 5=
2018: Badminton - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
5 Aug 2018 Men Japan 1
5 Aug 2018 Men China 2
5 Aug 2018 Men China 3=
5 Aug 2018 Men Malaysia 3=
5 Aug 2018 Men Denmark 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men India 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men Japan 5=
5 Aug 2018 Men Taiwan 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Spain 1
5 Aug 2018 Women India 2
5 Aug 2018 Women Japan 3=
5 Aug 2018 Women China 3=
5 Aug 2018 Women India 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women China 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Japan 5=
5 Aug 2018 Women Taiwan 5=
2017: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Aug 2017 Men China 1
27 Aug 2017 Men Indonesia 2
27 Aug 2017 Men China 3=
27 Aug 2017 Men Japan 3=
27 Aug 2017 Men Denmark 5=
27 Aug 2017 Men Indonesia 5=
27 Aug 2017 Men Denmark 5=
27 Aug 2017 Men South Korea 5=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed Indonesia 1
27 Aug 2017 Mixed China 2
27 Aug 2017 Mixed Great Britain 3=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed Hong kong 3=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed China 5=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed Hong kong 5=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed Indonesia 5=
27 Aug 2017 Mixed China 5=
27 Aug 2017 Women China 1
27 Aug 2017 Women Japan 2
27 Aug 2017 Women Japan 3=
27 Aug 2017 Women Denmark 3=