Badminton: World Championships

Global Cup - Badminton: World Championships

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 95 24.4
2 South Korea 76 19.5
3 Japan 58 14.9
4 Denmark 37 9.5
5 Indonesia 31 7.9
6 Thailand 30 7.7
7 Malaysia 21 5.4
8 Spain 16 4.1
9 India 16 4.1
10 Taiwan 10 2.6

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 China 88 22.6 1
2 Japan 57 14.6 -1
3 South Korea 42 10.8 1
4 Indonesia 37 9.5
5 Thailand 37 9.5
6 Malaysia 30 7.7
7 Taiwan 22 5.6 1
8 India 21 5.4 -5
9 Denmark 20 5.1 -2
10 Germany 11 2.8 1

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 98 25.1
2 China 68 17.4
3 India 37 9.5
4 South Korea 32 8.2
5 Thailand 30 7.7
6 Malaysia 26 6.7
7 Denmark 22 5.6
8 taiwan 21 5.4
9 Singapore 20 5.1
10 Hong Kong 11 2.8

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 114 29.2 1
2 China 84 21.5 -1
3 Indonesia 47 12.1 1
4 Thailand 38 9.7 7
5 India 31 7.9 -2
6 Denmark 21 5.4 2
7 Taiwan 15 3.8 -2
8 South Korea 15 3.8
9 Malaysia 10 2.6 -3
10 Netherlands 5 1.3

Per Capita Cup - Badminton: World Championships

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 155694
2 South Korea 676924
3 Japan 2183966
4 Thailand 2301250
5 Taiwan 2355747
6 Spain 2908060
7 Indonesia 8448094
8 China 14599895
9 India 82669375

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 288035
2 Taiwan 1070794 1
3 South Korea 1224910 4
4 Thailand 1865879 4
5 Japan 2222281
6 Indonesia 7078132
7 Canada 7338240
8 Germany 7527273 2
9 Spain 9305793
10 Great Britain 13129600

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 261850
2 Hong Kong 671773
3 taiwan 1121784
4 Malaysia 1240604
5 Japan 1292551
6 Bulgaria 1420372
7 South Korea 1607694
8 Thailand 2301250
9 Netherlands 3432800
10 Germany 8280000

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Denmark 274319
2 Japan 1111140 1
3 Hong Kong 1477900
4 Taiwan 1570498 -2
5 Thailand 1816777 4
6 Malaysia 3225570 -2
7 South Korea 3429747
8 Netherlands 3432800
9 China 16511786 -2
10 India 42668065
2023: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Aug 2023 Men South Korea 1
27 Aug 2023 Men Denmark 2
27 Aug 2023 Men Malaysia 3=
27 Aug 2023 Men China 3=
27 Aug 2023 Men India 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men China 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men Indonesia 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men Indonesia 5=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed South Korea 1
27 Aug 2023 Mixed China 2
27 Aug 2023 Mixed China 3=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed Japan 3=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed South Korea 5=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed Malaysia 5=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed Denmark 5=
27 Aug 2023 Mixed Thailand 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women China 1
27 Aug 2023 Women Indonesia 2
27 Aug 2023 Women China 3=
27 Aug 2023 Women South Korea 3=
27 Aug 2023 Women Japan 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Thailand 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Malaysia 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Japan 5=
2023: Badminton - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
27 Aug 2023 Men Thailand 1
27 Aug 2023 Men Japan 2
27 Aug 2023 Men India 3=
27 Aug 2023 Men Denmark 3=
27 Aug 2023 Men China 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men Taiwan 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men Japan 5=
27 Aug 2023 Men Denmark 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women South Korea 1
27 Aug 2023 Women Spain 2
27 Aug 2023 Women China 3=
27 Aug 2023 Women Japan 3=
27 Aug 2023 Women China 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Japan 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Indonesia 5=
27 Aug 2023 Women Taiwan 5=
2022: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
28 Aug 2022 Men Malaysia 1
28 Aug 2022 Men Indonesia 2
28 Aug 2022 Men India 3=
28 Aug 2022 Men Indonesia 3=
28 Aug 2022 Men South Korea 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men Japan 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men India 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men Great Britain 5=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed China 1
28 Aug 2022 Mixed Japan 2
28 Aug 2022 Mixed Germany 3=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed China 3=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed Malaysia 5=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed Hong Kong 5=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed South Korea 5=
28 Aug 2022 Mixed Malaysia 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women China 1
28 Aug 2022 Women South Korea 2
28 Aug 2022 Women Japan 3=
28 Aug 2022 Women Thailand 3=
28 Aug 2022 Women South Korea 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women Japan 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women China 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women Thailand 5=
2022: Badminton - Singles
Date Gender Country Position
28 Aug 2022 Men Denmark 1
28 Aug 2022 Men Thailand 2
28 Aug 2022 Men China 3=
28 Aug 2022 Men Taiwan 3=
28 Aug 2022 Men Singapore 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men Indonesia 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men Indonesia 5=
28 Aug 2022 Men India 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women Japan 1
28 Aug 2022 Women China 2
28 Aug 2022 Women Taiwan 3=
28 Aug 2022 Women South Korea 3=
28 Aug 2022 Women Spain 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women China 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women Thailand 5=
28 Aug 2022 Women Canada 5=
2021: Badminton - Doubles
Date Gender Country Position
19 Dec 2021 Men Japan 1
19 Dec 2021 Men China 2
19 Dec 2021 Men Malaysia 3=
19 Dec 2021 Men Denmark 3=
19 Dec 2021 Men Germany 5=
19 Dec 2021 Men taiwan 5=
19 Dec 2021 Men Japan 5=
19 Dec 2021 Men Malaysia 5=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Thailand 1
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Japan 2
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Hong Kong 3=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Japan 3=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Japan 5=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Russia 5=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Germany 5=
19 Dec 2021 Mixed Malaysia 5=
19 Dec 2021 Women China 1
19 Dec 2021 Women South Korea 2
19 Dec 2021 Women Japan 3=
19 Dec 2021 Women South Korea 3=