Figure Skating: World Championships

Global Cup - Figure Skating: World Championships

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 64 34.8
2 Japan 48 26.1
3 Canada 26 14.1
4 China 24 13.0
5 Belgium 8 4.3
6 Italy 8 4.3
7 Great Britain 4 2.2
8 Austria 2 1.1

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 100 32.1
2 United States 54 17.3 1
3 Japan 50 16.0 -1
4 China 38 12.2 6
5 France 28 9.0
6 Canada 16 5.1 -2
7 Kazakhstan 16 5.1
8 Italy 8 2.6 -2
9 Czech Republic 2 0.6

2018

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 60 19.2 2
2 Japan 52 16.7
3 Canada 50 16.0 -2
4 United States 50 16.0
5 France 32 10.3 2
6 Italy 28 9.0 2
7 Germany 20 6.4 2
8 Israel 10 3.2
9 Latvia 6 1.9
10 China 4 1.3 -5

2017

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Canada 57 24.4 3
2 Japan 44 18.8 1
3 Russia 38 16.2 -2
4 United States 32 13.7 -2
5 China 27 11.5
6 Spain 10 4.3
7 Italy 9 3.8 2
8 France 9 3.8 -1
9 Germany 8 3.4 -1

Per Capita Cup - Figure Skating: World Championships

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Canada 1411200
2 Belgium 1421371
3 Japan 2638958
4 Austria 4397134
5 United States 5093016
6 Italy 7565660
7 Great Britain 16412000
8 China 57791250

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kazakhstan 1129631
2 Russia 1468096 4
3 Canada 2293200 -1
4 France 2397679 -1
5 Japan 2533400
6 Czech Republic 5294032
7 United States 6036167 1
8 Italy 7565660 -4
9 China 36499737

2018

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Latvia 322417
2 Canada 733824 -1
3 France 2097969 3
4 Italy 2161617 1
5 Japan 2435962 -3
6 Russia 2446827 -3
7 Germany 4140000 1
8 United States 6519060 -1
9 China 346747500

2017

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Canada 643705
2 Japan 2878864 2
3 Russia 3863412
4 Spain 4652897 -2
5 Italy 6725031 2
6 France 7459444
7 United States 10186031 -2
8 Germany 10350000
9 China 51370000 1
2021: Figure Skating - Ice Dancing
Date Gender Country Position
28 Mar 2021 Mixed United States 2
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Canada 3
28 Mar 2021 Mixed United States 4
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Italy 6
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Great Britain 7
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Canada 8
2021: Figure Skating - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
28 Mar 2021 Men United States 1
28 Mar 2021 Men Japan 2
28 Mar 2021 Men Japan 3
28 Mar 2021 Men Japan 4
28 Mar 2021 Men Canada 6
28 Mar 2021 Men United States 7
28 Mar 2021 Women United States 4
28 Mar 2021 Women Belgium 5
28 Mar 2021 Women Japan 6
28 Mar 2021 Women Japan 7
28 Mar 2021 Women Austria 8
2021: Figure Skating - Pairs
Date Gender Country Position
28 Mar 2021 Mixed China 2
28 Mar 2021 Mixed China 5
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Canada 6
28 Mar 2021 Mixed United States 7
28 Mar 2021 Mixed Italy 8
2019: Figure Skating - Ice Dancing
Date Gender Country Position
24 Mar 2019 Mixed France 1
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Russia 2
24 Mar 2019 Mixed United States 3
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Russia 4
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Canada 5
24 Mar 2019 Mixed United States 6
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Canada 7
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Italy 8
2019: Figure Skating - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
24 Mar 2019 Men United States 1
24 Mar 2019 Men Japan 2
24 Mar 2019 Men United States 3
24 Mar 2019 Men Japan 4
24 Mar 2019 Men China 5
24 Mar 2019 Men Russia 6
24 Mar 2019 Men Italy 7
24 Mar 2019 Men Czech Republic 8
24 Mar 2019 Women Russia 1
24 Mar 2019 Women Kazakhstan 2
24 Mar 2019 Women Russia 3
24 Mar 2019 Women Japan 4
24 Mar 2019 Women Japan 5
24 Mar 2019 Women Japan 6
24 Mar 2019 Women United States 7
24 Mar 2019 Women Russia 8
2019: Figure Skating - Pairs
Date Gender Country Position
24 Mar 2019 Mixed China 1
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Russia 2
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Russia 3
24 Mar 2019 Mixed China 4
24 Mar 2019 Mixed France 5
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Russia 6
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Canada 7
24 Mar 2019 Mixed Italy 8
2018: Figure Skating - Ice Dancing
Date Gender Country Position
25 Mar 2018 Mixed France 1
25 Mar 2018 Mixed United States 2
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Canada 3
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Italy 4
25 Mar 2018 Mixed United States 5
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Canada 6
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Russia 7
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Russia 8
2018: Figure Skating - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
25 Mar 2018 Men United States 1
25 Mar 2018 Men Japan 2
25 Mar 2018 Men Russia 3
25 Mar 2018 Men Israel 4
25 Mar 2018 Men Japan 5
25 Mar 2018 Men Latvia 6
25 Mar 2018 Men Russia 7
25 Mar 2018 Men Canada 8
25 Mar 2018 Women Canada 1
25 Mar 2018 Women Japan 2
25 Mar 2018 Women Japan 3
25 Mar 2018 Women Italy 4
25 Mar 2018 Women Russia 5
25 Mar 2018 Women United States 6
25 Mar 2018 Women Canada 7
25 Mar 2018 Women Russia 8
2018: Figure Skating - Pairs
Date Gender Country Position
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Germany 1
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Russia 2
25 Mar 2018 Mixed France 3
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Russia 4
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Italy 5
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Canada 6
25 Mar 2018 Mixed China 7
25 Mar 2018 Mixed Russia 8
2017: Figure Skating - Ice Dancing
Date Gender Country Position
2 Apr 2017 Mixed Canada 1
2 Apr 2017 Mixed France 2
2 Apr 2017 Mixed United States 3
2 Apr 2017 Mixed Canada 4
2 Apr 2017 Mixed Russia 5
2 Apr 2017 Mixed Italy 6
2 Apr 2017 Mixed United States 7
2 Apr 2017 Mixed Canada 8
2017: Figure Skating - Individual
Date Gender Country Position
2 Apr 2017 Men Japan 1
2 Apr 2017 Men Japan 2
2 Apr 2017 Men China 3
2 Apr 2017 Men Spain 4
2 Apr 2017 Men Canada 5
2 Apr 2017 Men United States 6