Figure Skating

Global Cup - Figure Skating

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 80 25.6
2 Japan 74 23.7
3 Canada 40 12.8
4 South Korea 38 12.2
5 Italy 28 9.0
6 Belgium 12 3.8
7 Great Britain 10 3.2 1
8 France 10 3.2 -1
9 Hungary 4 1.3
10 Lithuania 4 1.3

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 147 29.6
2 Japan 144 29.0
3 France 34 6.8
4 Canada 33 6.6 -1
5 Georgia 29 5.8
6 South Korea 26 5.2
7 Italy 24 4.8 -2
8 Belgium 18 3.6 -2
9 China 18 3.6 -5
10 Germany 8 1.6

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 United States 64 34.8
2 Japan 48 26.1
3 Canada 26 14.1
4 China 24 13.0
5 Italy 8 4.3
6 Belgium 8 4.3
7 Great Britain 4 2.2
8 Austria 2 1.1

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Russia 100 32.1 4
2 United States 54 17.3 1
3 Japan 50 16.0 -2
4 China 38 12.2 5
5 France 28 9.0 2
6 Canada 16 5.1 -4
7 Kazakhstan 16 5.1
8 Italy 8 2.6 -2
9 Czech Republic 2 0.6

Per Capita Cup - Figure Skating

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Lithuania 703674
2 Canada 917280
3 Belgium 947581
4 South Korea 1353847
5 Japan 1711757
6 Switzerland 2112146
7 Italy 2161617
8 Hungary 2449750
9 United States 4074413
10 Czech Republic 5294032

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Georgia 128214
2 Belgium 631720
3 Japan 879653
4 Canada 1111855 -3
5 France 1974559
6 South Korea 1978700
7 Austria 2198567 -3
8 United States 2217367 -3
9 Italy 2521887 -3
10 Spain 9305793

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Canada 1411200
2 Belgium 1421371
3 Japan 2638958
4 Austria 4397134
5 United States 5093016
6 Italy 7565660
7 Great Britain 16412000
8 China 57791250

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Kazakhstan 1129631
2 Russia 1468096 4
3 Canada 2293200 -1
4 France 2397679 1
5 Japan 2533400 -2
6 Czech Republic 5294032
7 United States 6036167 2
8 Italy 7565660 -4
9 China 36499737 2