Skateboarding

Global Cup - Skateboarding

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 66 42.3
2 France 22 14.1
3 United States 20 12.8
4 Argentina 18 11.5
5 Portugal 12 7.7
6 Brazil 10 6.4
7 Canada 4 2.6
8 Australia 4 2.6

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Japan 182 38.9
2 Brazil 102 21.8
3 United States 86 18.4
4 France 32 6.8
5 Netherlands 18 3.8
6 Peru 16 3.4
7 China 12 2.6
8 Philippines 8 1.7
9 Canada 8 1.7
10 Portugal 4 0.9

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Brazil 166 35.5
2 United States 130 27.8
3 Japan 96 20.5
4 Australia 20 4.3
5 Portugal 12 2.6
6 Great Britain 12 2.6
7 Netherlands 10 2.1
8 France 10 2.1
9 Finland 8 1.7
10 Peru 4 0.9

Per Capita Cup - Skateboarding

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Portugal 859131
2 Japan 1919242
3 Argentina 2446934
4 France 3051591
5 Australia 6171825
6 Canada 9172800
7 United States 16297650
8 Brazil 20814200

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Japan 695989
2 Netherlands 953556
3 Peru 1989126
4 Brazil 2040608
5 France 2097969
6 Portugal 2577393
7 United States 3790151
8 Canada 4586400
9 Philippines 13094375
10 China 115582500

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Finland 688589
2 Portugal 859131
3 Australia 1234365
4 Brazil 1253867
5 Japan 1319479
6 Netherlands 1716400
7 United States 2507331
8 Great Britain 5470667
9 France 6713500

Skateboarding Tournaments