Short Track

Global Cup - Short Track

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 88 25.1
2 South Korea 65 18.5
3 Canada 62 17.7
4 Italy 44 12.5
5 Belgium 23 6.6
6 China 22 6.3
7 United States 12 3.4
8 Poland 10 2.8
9 Japan 10 2.8
10 Hungary 6 1.7

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 189 24.1
2 Canada 157 20.0 1
3 Netherlands 122 15.5 -2
4 Hungary 91 11.6 -2
5 Italy 55 7.0 -1
6 China 53 6.8
7 Belgium 46 5.9 -1
8 France 21 2.7 -3
9 Kazakhstan 11 1.4
10 Poland 10 1.3 -2

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Netherlands 138 33.6
2 Hungary 76 18.5
3 Canada 61 14.8
4 Italy 58 14.1
5 France 29 7.1
6 Belgium 25 6.1
7 United States 13 3.2
8 Poland 6 1.5
9 Kazakhstan 3 0.7
10 Israel 1 0.2

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 South Korea 155 33.0
2 Netherlands 65 13.9 2
3 China 64 13.7
4 Russia 61 13.0 2
5 Canada 58 12.4 -3
6 Japan 24 5.0 2
7 Italy 13 2.8
8 Hungary 11 2.4 -3
9 Belgium 4 0.9
10 Germany 4 0.9

Per Capita Cup - Short Track

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 195045
2 Belgium 494390
3 Canada 591794
4 South Korea 791480
5 Italy 1375574
6 Hungary 1633167
7 Kazakhstan 3614820
8 Poland 3843299
9 Australia 6171825
10 Japan 12667000

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Hungary 107681 1
2 Netherlands 140689 -1
3 Latvia 214944 3
4 Canada 233702
5 Belgium 247195 -2
6 South Korea 272202
7 Italy 1100460 -2
8 Kazakhstan 1643100
9 France 3196905 -2
10 Poland 3843299 -1

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 124377
2 Hungary 128934
3 Belgium 454839
4 Canada 601495
5 Italy 1043539
6 Latvia 1934500
7 France 2315000
8 Kazakhstan 6024700
9 Poland 6405499
10 Israel 8759080

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Netherlands 264062 2
2 South Korea 332985
3 Canada 632607 1
4 Hungary 890818 -3
5 Russia 2406715 3
6 Belgium 2842742
7 Bulgaria 3550930
8 Italy 4655791 -3
9 Japan 5390213
10 Kazakhstan 6024700 -4