Softball: World Championships

Global Cup - Softball: World Championships

2022

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Australia 60 25.6
2 Canada 48 20.5
3 United States 36 15.4
4 Argentina 30 12.8
5 Cuba 24 10.3
6 Venezuela 18 7.7
7 Japan 12 5.1
8 New Zealand 6 2.6

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Argentina 60 25.6
2 Japan 48 20.5
3 Canada 36 15.4
4 New Zealand 30 12.8
5 United States 24 10.3
6 Venezuela 18 7.7
7 Australia 12 5.1
8 Czech Republic 6 2.6

Per Capita Cup - Softball: World Championships

2022

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Australia 411455
2 Cuba 468301
3 Canada 764400
4 New Zealand 804393
5 Argentina 1468160
6 United States 9054250
7 Japan 10555833

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 New Zealand 160879
2 Argentina 734080
3 Canada 1019200
4 Venezuela 1746176
5 Czech Republic 1764677
6 Australia 2057275
7 Japan 2638958
8 United States 13581375
2022: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
4 Dec 2022 Men Australia 1
4 Dec 2022 Men Canada 2
4 Dec 2022 Men United States 3
4 Dec 2022 Men Argentina 4
4 Dec 2022 Men Cuba 5
4 Dec 2022 Men Venezuela 6
4 Dec 2022 Men Japan 7
4 Dec 2022 Men New Zealand 8
2019: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
23 Jun 2019 Men Argentina 1
23 Jun 2019 Men Japan 2
23 Jun 2019 Men Canada 3
23 Jun 2019 Men New Zealand 4
23 Jun 2019 Men United States 5
23 Jun 2019 Men Venezuela 6
23 Jun 2019 Men Australia 7
23 Jun 2019 Men Czech Republic 8
2017: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
16 Jul 2017 Men New Zealand 1
16 Jul 2017 Men Australia 2
16 Jul 2017 Men Canada 3
16 Jul 2017 Men Argentina 4
16 Jul 2017 Men Japan 5
16 Jul 2017 Men United States 6
16 Jul 2017 Men Venezuela 7
16 Jul 2017 Men Botswana 8
2015: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
5 Jul 2015 Men Canada 1
5 Jul 2015 Men New Zealand 2
5 Jul 2015 Men Venezuela 3
5 Jul 2015 Men Australia 4
5 Jul 2015 Men Dominican Republic 5
5 Jul 2015 Men Japan 6
5 Jul 2015 Men Czech Republic 7
5 Jul 2015 Men Argentina 8
2013: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
10 Mar 2013 Men New Zealand 1
10 Mar 2013 Men Venezuela 2
10 Mar 2013 Men Australia 3
10 Mar 2013 Men Argentina 4
10 Mar 2013 Men Canada 5
10 Mar 2013 Men Japan 6
10 Mar 2013 Men Samoa 7
10 Mar 2013 Men United States 8
2009: Softball - Team
Date Gender Country Position
26 Jul 2009 Men Australia 1
26 Jul 2009 Men New Zealand 2
26 Jul 2009 Men Canada 3
26 Jul 2009 Men United States 4
26 Jul 2009 Men Venezuela 5
26 Jul 2009 Men Japan 6
26 Jul 2009 Men Argentina 7
26 Jul 2009 Men Great Britain 8