Ski Jumping: World Championships

Global Cup - Ski Jumping: World Championships

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 66 24.2
2 Norway 49 17.9
3 Austria 39 14.3
4 Poland 34 12.5
5 Slovenia 33 12.1
6 Japan 27 9.9
7 Canada 13 4.8
8 Switzerland 5 1.8
9 Finland 3 1.1
10 France 2 0.7

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Norway 63 23.8
2 Slovenia 51 19.2
3 Austria 49 18.5
4 Germany 38 14.3
5 Poland 30 11.3
6 Japan 30 11.3
7 Switzerland 2 0.8
8 Czech Republic 2 0.8

2019

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 70 29.7
2 Austria 48 20.5
3 Poland 30 12.8
4 Norway 29 12.4
5 Japan 23 9.6
6 Slovenia 16 6.8
7 Switzerland 8 3.4
8 Russia 6 2.6
9 France 2 0.9
10 Italy 2 0.9

Per Capita Cup - Ski Jumping: World Championships

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Slovenia 62603
2 Norway 107709
3 Austria 225494
4 Poland 1130382
5 Germany 1254545
6 Switzerland 1689717
7 Finland 1836238
8 Canada 2822400
9 Japan 4691481
10 France 33567500

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Slovenia 40508
2 Norway 83774
3 Austria 179475
4 Poland 1281100
5 Germany 2178947
6 Japan 4222333
7 Switzerland 4224293
8 Czech Republic 5294032

2019

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Slovenia 129118
2 Norway 181992
3 Austria 183214
4 Switzerland 1056073
5 Germany 1191367
6 Poland 1281100
7 Japan 5629778
8 Czech Republic 10588063
9 Russia 24468274
10 Italy 30262639
2011: Ski Jumping - Hs134 Team
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Slovenia 3
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Poland 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Japan 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Finland 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Czech Republic 8
2011: Ski Jumping - Team Normal Hill
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 3
6 Mar 2011 Men Poland 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Japan 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Slovenia 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Czech Republic 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Finland 8
2009: Ski Jumping - Hs134 Team
Date Gender Country Position
28 Feb 2009 Men Austria 1
28 Feb 2009 Men Norway 2
28 Feb 2009 Men Japan 3
28 Feb 2009 Men Poland 4
28 Feb 2009 Men Czech Republic 5
28 Feb 2009 Men Finland 6
28 Feb 2009 Men Slovenia 7
28 Feb 2009 Men France 8
2009: Ski Jumping - Hs134
Date Gender Country Position
27 Feb 2009 Men Switzerland 1
27 Feb 2009 Men Germany 2
27 Feb 2009 Men Norway 3
27 Feb 2009 Men Austria 4
27 Feb 2009 Men Norway 5
27 Feb 2009 Men Austria 6
27 Feb 2009 Men Russia 7
27 Feb 2009 Men Switzerland 8
2009: Ski Jumping - Hs100
Date Gender Country Position
21 Feb 2009 Men Austria 1
21 Feb 2009 Men Austria 2
21 Feb 2009 Men Switzerland 3
21 Feb 2009 Men Poland 4
21 Feb 2009 Men Germany 5
21 Feb 2009 Men Switzerland 6
21 Feb 2009 Men Finland 7
21 Feb 2009 Men Austria 8
20 Feb 2009 Women United States 1
20 Feb 2009 Women Germany 2
20 Feb 2009 Women Norway 3
20 Feb 2009 Women Austria 4
20 Feb 2009 Women France 5
20 Feb 2009 Women United States 6
20 Feb 2009 Women Germany 7
20 Feb 2009 Women Germany 8