Ski Jumping: World Championships

Global Cup - Ski Jumping: World Championships

2023

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Germany 66 24.2
2 Norway 49 17.9
3 Austria 39 14.3
4 Poland 34 12.5
5 Slovenia 33 12.1
6 Japan 27 9.9
7 Canada 13 4.8
8 Switzerland 5 1.8
9 Finland 3 1.1
10 France 2 0.7

2021

Top Positions Points % Chg
1 Norway 63 23.8
2 Slovenia 51 19.2
3 Austria 49 18.5
4 Germany 38 14.3
5 Poland 30 11.3
6 Japan 30 11.3
7 Switzerland 2 0.8
8 Czech Republic 2 0.8

Per Capita Cup - Ski Jumping: World Championships

2023

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Slovenia 62603
2 Norway 107709
3 Austria 225494
4 Poland 1130382
5 Germany 1254545
6 Switzerland 1689717
7 Finland 1836238
8 Canada 2822400
9 Japan 4691481
10 France 33567500

2021

Top Positions People Per Point Chg
1 Slovenia 40508
2 Norway 83774
3 Austria 179475
4 Poland 1281100
5 Germany 2178947
6 Japan 4222333
7 Switzerland 4224293
8 Czech Republic 5294032
2015: Ski Jumping - Hs100
Date Gender Country Position
1 Mar 2015 Men Japan 5
1 Mar 2015 Men Norway 6
1 Mar 2015 Men Germany 7
1 Mar 2015 Men Poland 8
1 Mar 2015 Women Germany 1
1 Mar 2015 Women Japan 2
1 Mar 2015 Women Austria 3
1 Mar 2015 Women Japan 4
1 Mar 2015 Women Canada 5
1 Mar 2015 Women United States 6
1 Mar 2015 Women Austria 7
1 Mar 2015 Women Austria 8
2015: Ski Jumping - Hs134
Date Gender Country Position
1 Mar 2015 Men Germany 1
1 Mar 2015 Men Austria 2
1 Mar 2015 Men Norway 3
1 Mar 2015 Men Slovenia 4
1 Mar 2015 Men Austria 5
1 Mar 2015 Men Norway 6
1 Mar 2015 Men Norway 7
1 Mar 2015 Men Czech Republic 8
2015: Ski Jumping - Hs134 Team
Date Gender Country Position
1 Mar 2015 Men Norway 1
1 Mar 2015 Men Austria 2
1 Mar 2015 Men Poland 3
1 Mar 2015 Men Japan 4
1 Mar 2015 Men Germany 5
1 Mar 2015 Men Slovenia 6
1 Mar 2015 Men Russia 7
1 Mar 2015 Men Czech Republic 8
2015: Ski Jumping - Team Normal Hill
Date Gender Country Position
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Germany 1
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Norway 2
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Japan 3
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Austria 4
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Slovenia 5
1 Mar 2015 Mixed Russia 6
1 Mar 2015 Mixed United States 7
1 Mar 2015 Mixed France 8
2013: Ski Jumping - Hs100
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 2
3 Mar 2013 Men Slovenia 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Poland 8
3 Mar 2013 Women United States 1
3 Mar 2013 Women Japan 2
3 Mar 2013 Women Austria 3
3 Mar 2013 Women France 4
3 Mar 2013 Women Germany 5
3 Mar 2013 Women United States 6
3 Mar 2013 Women Norway 7
3 Mar 2013 Women Italy 8
2013: Ski Jumping - Hs134
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men Poland 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Slovenia 2
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Czech Republic 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Switzerland 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 8
2013: Ski Jumping - Hs134 Team
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Men Austria 1
3 Mar 2013 Men Germany 2
3 Mar 2013 Men Poland 3
3 Mar 2013 Men Norway 4
3 Mar 2013 Men Japan 5
3 Mar 2013 Men Slovenia 6
3 Mar 2013 Men Czech Republic 7
3 Mar 2013 Men Italy 8
2013: Ski Jumping - Team Normal Hill
Date Gender Country Position
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Japan 1
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Austria 2
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Germany 3
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Norway 4
3 Mar 2013 Mixed France 5
3 Mar 2013 Mixed United States 6
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Italy 7
3 Mar 2013 Mixed Slovenia 8
2011: Ski Jumping - Hs100
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Poland 3
6 Mar 2011 Men Switzerland 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Poland 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 8
6 Mar 2011 Women Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Women Italy 2
6 Mar 2011 Women France 3
6 Mar 2011 Women Slovenia 4
6 Mar 2011 Women Slovenia 5
6 Mar 2011 Women Japan 6
6 Mar 2011 Women Japan 7
6 Mar 2011 Women Italy 8
2011: Ski Jumping - Hs134
Date Gender Country Position
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 1
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 2
6 Mar 2011 Men Switzerland 3
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 4
6 Mar 2011 Men Finland 5
6 Mar 2011 Men Germany 6
6 Mar 2011 Men Norway 7
6 Mar 2011 Men Austria 8